underwood game
Date: Monday- June 17th
Location: Holman Stadium
The Underwood Games are sponsored by Diamond High Performance Baseball Equipment and Adrenaline Fund Raising. The Baseball Coaches Association of New Hampshire will oversee the Showcase game.
The Underwood Games will held at Holman Stadium!
The Showcase will give high school players the ability to display their athletic and baseball skills to over 40 college coaches and major league baseball scouts.
There will be a 9 inning game starting at 4pm.
If you are a junior who is on a Varsity roster for the 2024 season, please fill out this simple form located at the top of the page in the upper right hand corner!
Why Players Should Attend
To give players the opportunity to perform and showcase specific skills to a large number of college coaches and pro scouts at one time.
The opportunity to have their skills (running, throwing, fielding, hitting and more) measured and evaluated by professional baseball people.
To help college coaches at all levels: NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, and junior colleges find players appropriate for their programs.
Tryout date: at Londonderry high school
Tuesday June 11th from 3:00-5 PM! (if there is an issue please contact Coach Demas at bdemas@londonderry.org)
To be considered for a team you have to be at the tryout!
OUR SPONSORS:
2023 ROSTERS
EAST
Alex Comire Derryfield
Alex Cook Dover
Cam Keaveney Exeter
Shea LaFleur Exeter
Benoit Beaudoin Interlakes
Jayden Hamilton Londonderry
Owen Carey Londonderry
Ryan Williams Londonderry
Elijah Sharp Pinkerton
Jake Adrien Pinkerton
Jackson Marshall Pinkerton
Jacob Carlisle Portsmouth
Sam Grondin St. Thomas
Tim Avery St. Thomas
Cade Murphy St. Thomas
Alec Arinello Windham
Paul Armstrong Windham
Jackson Larck Winnacunnet
Jones Vicinus Winnacunnet
Miles Pratt Winnacunnet
Coaches:
Matt Case Windham
Dan Keleher Salem
Bob Larson Salem Ast
Jim Marron Campbell
WEST
Charlie Cariello Bedford
Domminic Tagliaferro Bedford
Maggie Foxx Bedford
Patrick Foulis Bedford
Isaac Crivac BG
Jackson Goldstein BG
Owen Richmond BG
Ryan Haskell BG
Samuel Franco BG
Jack Kidwell Campbell
Lane LeClair Conant
Mitchell Coffey Concord
Dawson Fancher Concord
Trevor Poisson Goffstown
Anthony Paolicelli John Stark
Gavin Rigby Keene
Garron Brown Merrmiack
Jonathan Medrano North
Luke Bassingthwaite Plymouth
Trevin Stone
Coaches:
Zack Harris Nashua North
James Gaj Nashua South
Joe Kinney Nashua North Asst
Aric LeClair Conant
2019 ROSTERS
Hagstrom, Gunner C Hillsboro-Deering
Carmillia, TJ C Gilford
Anderson, Brett 1b, P Bishop Guertin
Boudreau, Henri 1b, P Hollis-Brookline
Neikam, Jared 1b Bedford
Dee, Ryan IF, P Laconia
Sanchez, Roy 2b Nashua South
Chevarie, Cal 3b P Merrimack Valley
Mills, Keegan 3B P Campbell
Bullard, Jake 3B SS Winnacunnett
Soucia, Marcus 3B P Keene
Fletcher, Riley SS 2b Kennett
Heath, Caleb OF Merrimack Valley
Marsh, Luke OF P Londonderry
Timmer, Noah OF P Keene
Trzepacz, Dan 1b OF Souhegan
Grenier, Colin OF P Sanborn
Adrian Saravo OF P Gilford
Coaches:
Sean Wheeler Merrimack Valley
Eric Duquette Gilford
Richard Fortier Prospect Mtn.
James Gaj Nashua South
TEAM COLUMBIA BLUE
Elmore, Nolan C OF Exeter
Bousquin, Carter C Newmarket
Bell, Jagger C Pinkerton
Gulezian, Frank 1b 3b Pinkerton
Anibal, Trevor 2b P Bedford
Gabdois, Logan 2b SS Spaulding
Patnode, Brett 3B P John Stark
Langis, Garrett 3b OF Spaulding
Green, Henry SS 2b Plymouth
Hujsak, Connor SS P Goffstown
Day, Brady SS OF Pinkerton
Corbett, Sam mif OF Souhegan
Levesque, Kam OF Pinkerton
Smith, Zach OF Kennett
DeMinico, Trevor OF Salem
Lincoln, Nolan P Londonderry
Hiscox, Derek P Pinkerton
Berthiaume, Brian P OF Goffstown
Coaches:
Kyle Harvell Pinkerton Asst
Zack Harris Nashua North
Dylan Mullin Bishop Guertin Asst
�